Past Award Recipients

Award Recipients by Year  |  Award Recipients Alphabetical

Last Name First Name Award Year
Scott Suzanne Public Endeavor 2016
Slavin Ken Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2016
Sokol, PhD MPH Marian Professional Achievement 2016
Albright PhD Shari Education 2016
Watts Davis Beverly Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2016
Jasso Pat Volunteer Service 2016
Babbitt Judy Public Endeavor 2015
Davies David Martin Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2015
Martinez Gonzalez Janie Professional Achievement 2015
Rosales-Guerra Sara Maggie Cousins 2015
Townsend Jerry Education 2015
Watson Pfeiffer Maria Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2015
Bridges Kari Maggie Cousins 2014
Castillo, LMSW Patricia S. Professional Achievement 2014
Gorman Jackie L. Volunteer Service 2014
Hendricks Edna Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2014
Nestel Howie Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2014
Rosenberg Bernard Education 2014
Chapa, PhD Irene Professional Achievement 2013
Katz, EdD Yvonne Education 2013
Kelley Harriet Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2013
Pelton Patsy Maggie Cousins 2013
Radle Patti Volunteer Service 2013
Spriester Steve Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2013
Stoeltje Mark Public Endeavor 2013
Burton Lucy Greer Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2012
Cantu Patt Volunteer Service 2012
Gonzalez Susie Maggie Cousins 2012
Henkin Dr. Roxanne Education 2012
Ruiz Elizabeth Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2012
Stanchak Mary Public Endeavor 2012
Young Dr. David Professional Achievement 2012
Carnes Ginger Hall Maggie Cousins 2011
Forsyth Jim Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2011
McCullough Bob Professional Achievement 2011
Shelton Tom Education 2011
Solis Luis H. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2011
Taylor Cindy Public Endeavor 2011
Andrews Rev. Marilyn Volunteer Service 2010
Berggren, MD Ruth Public Endeavor 2010
Harvey Katie Professional Achievement 2010
Nastasi Lorenzo Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2010
Niehoff Robert Education 2010
Rigby Wendy Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2010
Wheeler Liz Maggie Cousins 2010
Alterman Mindi Volunteer Service 2009
Harper D’Ann Professional Achievement 2009
Harris Don Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2009
Husain Sarwat Public Endeavor 2009
Lanford Salwa Couchair Maggie Cousins 2009
Longoria Wanda R. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2009
Tarrillion Rev. Joseph, S.M. Education 2009
Anthony Mary Maggie Cousins 2008
Duke Lana Professional Achievement 2008
Hartman Gordon Public Endeavor 2008
Knoebel Ann Education 2008
Lee Cynthia Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2008
Smylie Susan Volunteer Service 2008
Travis PhD Charlotte Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2008
Cohen Maxine Education 2007
Garrison Cathy Volunteer Service 2007
Harris Dr. Judy Professional Achievement 2007
Hunt Chet Education 2007
Kochanek Lea Maggie Cousins 2007
Patterson Carol Public Endeavor 2007
Thuss Emily Denman Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2007
Conrado Eduardo Public Endeavor 2006
Hayes Betty Sue Volunteer Service 2006
Lozano Sharon Maggie Cousins 2006
Ortiz Amparo Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2006
Rao, PhD Pemmaraju N. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2006
Simone Penny Professional Achievement 2006
Vance Mary Louise Education 2006
Villarreal Adrianna Maggie Cousins 2006
Abrego Irene Education (with Odom) 2005
Garcia Very Rev. David H. Public Endeavor 2005
Henry Janet Volunteer Service 2005
Ladson Cynthia Maggie Cousins (with Wallace) 2005
Marrou Chris Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2005
Odom Marianne Education (with Abrego) 2005
Ramamurthy Dr. Rajam Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2005
Waldron, PhD Karen Professional Achievement 2005
Wallace Cynthia G. Maggie Cousins (with Ladson) 2005
Kachtik June Professional Achievement 2004
Lance Mary Maggie Cousins 2004
Stevenson Henrietta Roberts Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2004
Wolff Tracy Public Endeavor 2004
Bowman Erin Gardner Volunteer Service 2003
Castaneda Antonia, Ph.D. Education 2003
Clack Cary Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2003
Grimm Erika Larson Maggie Cousins 2003
McClendon Hon. Ruth Jones Public Endeavor 2003
Rohm Wanda Chandler Professional Achievement 2003
Atwell Ann Volunteer Service 2002
Cuba Nan Education 2002
Denman Mary Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2002
Kowalski Rosemary Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2002
Meffert Marcie Maggie Cousins 2002
Quintanilla Mimi Professional Achievement 2002
Wolff Judge Nelson Public Endeavor 2002
Cook Dan Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2000
Davis Linda Lee Worsham Maggie Cousins 2000
Gonzalez Sister Maria Elena Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2000
Matecko Dorothy A. Volunteer Service 2000
Montecel Dr. Maria “Cuca” Robledo Education 2000
Valdez Linda A. Professional Achievement 2000
Van de Putte Sen. Leticia Public Endeavor 2000
Daniels Debora Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1997
Grissom Dr. Colleen Education 1997
Ott Ellen Volunteer Service 1997
Pitts Helen Maggie Cousins 1997
Purcell-Guerra Beverly Professional Achievement 1997
Schneider Barbara Public Endeavor 1997
Andera Jo Ann Professional Achievement 1996
Bara Dr. Delia Education 1996
Cheaney Barbara A. WICI Headliner 1996
Emerson Arthur Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1996
Heim Anita Public Endeavor 1996
Sugerman Sondra Volunteer Service 1996
Boyle Jim Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1995
Burkett Lynnell Headliner 1995
Burnside Rita Freitag Headliner 1995
Cantu Mary Headliner 1995
Schweitzer Sharon Jones WICI Award 1995
Cisneros Col. George J. Volunteer Service 1994
Garwood Edith Professional Achievement 1994
Hendricks Barbara Dean WICI 1994
Salazar Veronica Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1994
Segura Nadia Education 1994
Dahlke Rhonda Spurlock WICI Membership 1993
Mellon Irma Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 1993
Sanders-Castro Judith Public Endeavor 1993
Schneider P.J. Professional Achievement 1993
Weiss Hilda Volunteer Service 1993
Wilson Dr. Janie Menchaca Professional Achievement 1993
Dahlman Marcia Volunteer Service 1992
McKee Cynthia Ruiz Professional Achievement 1992
Meza Choco Community Endeavor 1992
Vera Yolanda Special Recognition 1992
Young Lupe M. WICI Headliner 1992
Blohm Charlene WICI Headliner 1991
Chumney Candes WICI Partnership 1991
Conley Hon. Karen Jones Public Endeavor 1991
O’Malley Barbara Brink Volunteer Service 1991
Torralva Maria Elena Professional Achievement 1991
Horne Mary Ann WICI Headliner 1990
Knight Julia Volunteer Service 1990
Marmon Harriet Education 1990
Sapp Mary Public Endeavor 1990
Siegel Phyllis Professional Achievement 1990
Gothard, PhD Barbara 1989
Lewton Kathleen Lacey 1989
Boniface Sr. Mary 1988
Cox Beverly N. 1988
Flake Bonnie 1988
Goforth Marie 1988
Pierce Aaronetta 1988
Krier Sen. Cyndi Taylor Public Endeavor 1987
Lange Jean Lifetime Achievement 1987
Parker Camilla Volunteer Service 1987
Rodriguez Gloria Professional Achievement 1987
Ross Harriet WICI Headliner 1987
Berriozabal Maria Public Endeavor 1986
Cave Ginger WICI Headliner 1986
Cousins Maggie Lifetime Achievement 1986
Curnutt Esther WICI Chapter Achievement 1986
Smothers Patricia Volunteer Service 1986
Steinfeldt Cecelia Professional Achievement 1986
Castro Ajay 1985
Guthrie Mary D. 1985
Reed Judge Bonnie 1985
Young Dr. Eleanor A. 1985
Carlyle Jean 1984
Dunlap Brig. Gen. Lillian 1984
Johnson Sammye 1984
MacMillan Esther 1984
Mueller Barbara “Bobbie” 1984
Dawson Jean 1983
Parker Patricia 1983
Reaves Margaret 1983
Rodgers Rowena 1983
Temple Frances 1983
Dutmer Helen 1982
Purdy Ginger 1982
Stanley Margaret King 1982
Thorogood Nellie Carr 1982
Welch Marcia P. 1982
Burr Dr. Patricia 1981
Huantes Margarita 1981
Jarboe Jan 1981
Longwith Jean 1981
Price Nancy 1981
Wills Shirley 1981
Burdin Olivia 1980
Jefferis Adah-Marie 1980
Macon Larry 1980
Regnier Claire 1980
Sueltenfuss Sr. Elizabeth Anne 1980
Biery Evelyn H. 1979
Kehl Gloria 1979
Pappas Leona 1979
Weid Dr. Pearl 1979
Zink Dr. Pearl 1979
Anguiano Lupe 1978
Ayres Pat 1978
Carter John Mack 1978
Jones Marilyn 1978
Slattery Sr. Margaret 1978
Kiolbassa Vivian 1977
Ledger Thelma 1977
Parkhouse Lois 1977
Spears Judge Carolyn 1977
Stone Virginia 1977
Hyman Pearl S. 1976
Macon Jane 1976
Wick Helen 1976
Boston Joyce W. 1975
Glasscock Lannette 1975
Lopez Dr. Arcadia 1975
Smith Jan 1975
Gavora Betty 1974
Richardson Annette 1974
Stewart Ruth 1974
Bennack, Jr Frank A. 1973
Foster Mrs. John H. 1973
Neill Jane 1973
Reeves Mrs. Archie R. 1973
Sawyer Eve Lynn 1973
Stevens Mrs. W.R. 1973
McDonald Roberta 1972
McDowell Catherine 1972
Moye Jean 1972
Posey Mildred 1972
Byrne Reneaa Smith 1971
Hamlin Vivian 1971
McAllister Edith 1971
O’Neill Dorothy 1971
Perry Carmen 1971
Stevens Mrs. E.M. 1971
Bassett Mrs. Harold H. 1970
Glasser Mrs. William 1970
Morrison Margaret 1970
Ursin Mrs. O. Elliot 1970
Brown Mrs. Edwin M. 1969
Carrow Sr. Mary A. 1969
Ferguson Katie 1969
McGaffey Edna 1969
Ward Etta 1969
Beagle Gail 1968
Dial, Sr Mrs. Preston 1968
Dilworth Bonnie Sue 1968
Powell Jane Cheever 1968
Carraway Mrs. Neil 1967
Clapp Marjorie 1967
Connally Nellie 1967
Hauser Dr. Dora 1967
Martin Mrs. Brooks 1967
Burkhalter Lois Wood 1966
Grant Dr. June 1966
Meyer Mrs. Harry H. 1966
Negley Mrs. Alfred 1966
Tobin Peggy 1966
Dunn Ruth 1965
Ford Wanda 1965
Haberman Judge Carol 1965
Wright Doris 1965
Cockrell Mayor Lila 1964
Lehr Delores 1964
Niehaus Margaret 1964
Reiter Mrs. Max 1964
Vexler Esther 1964
Gentemann Sr. Mary Elaine 1963
Oefinger Myrtle 1963
Spencer Mrs. Richard French 1963
Webb Mrs. Walter Prescott 1963
Zinberg Mrs. William 1963
Barbour Sr. Jane Marie 1961
Farnsworth Mrs. O.N. 1961
Foster Inez 1961
Llewellyn Hattie 1961
Mario Sr. Jane 1961
Naylor Alice 1961
Bartlett Eve 1960
Green Rena Maverick 1960
Rosengren Florence 1960
Tauch Dr. Waldine 1960
Von Bose Dr. Edda 1960
Levy Nanette 1959
Manchester Maj. Catherine 1959
Maxwell Rebecca 1959
McGimsey Mrs. B.B. 1959
McGuire Marie 1959
Bosi Florence 1958
Jacobson Helen 1958
Lee Dr. Amy Freeman 1958
Morrison Dr. Lois 1958
Whiteaker Mildred 1958
Allen Mrs. Charles 1957
Meyer Jo Caldwell 1957
Quillen Ellen 1957
Sharp Mrs. Tom 1957
Camp Mrs. John F. 1956
Gingrich Dorothea 1956
Hieronymous Dr. Bess 1956
Johnston Leah Carter 1956
Wauth Julia Knott 1956
Brown Carol 1955
Campbell Camilla 1955
Onderdonk Eleanor 1955
Shelton Caroline 1955
Japhet Mrs. Al. J. 1954
King Edith Fox 1954
Short LTC. Augusta L. 1954
Toepperwein Emelle 1954
Angst Lt. Col. Delia 1953
Graham Elizabeth 1953
Kayton Mrs. Lewis 1953
Lowery Janet Sebring 1953
Culmer Lessie Ellen 1952
Gaines Mrs. Arthur 1952
Porter Katherine Ann 1952
Tobin Mrs. Edgar 1952
Brown Sadie J.
Cernoch Dr. Jennifer M.
Chipman-Evans Carolyn
Cisneros Elvira
Cuny Lynn
Denman Mary Headliner
Grossenbacher Dr. Dora
Halligan Maureen
Harris Ethel
Heard Nancy
Heloise
Hobby Oveta Culp
Hovis Villalobos Melanie
Hunt Barbara
Jacobs Bonnie Sue
McLaren Sylvia
Melendez Sonny Edna McGaffey Media Excellence
Meyer Willie
Mouton Leslie Edna McGaffey Media Excellence
Pena Celina
Prisco Edward
Quinonez Sr. Lora Ann
Ramirez Martha Tijerina
Scherf Alpha
Schott Linda
Sinkin Faye
Stabbert Pearl Matthai
Terrett Vivian
Watts Evamay

 

Tell others...Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestPrint this pageEmail this to someone