Past Award Recipients

Award Recipients Alphabetical  |  Award Recipients by Year

Last Name First Name Award Year
Abrego Irene Education (with Odom) 2005
Allen Mrs. Charles 1957
Alterman Mindi Volunteer Service 2009
Andera Jo Ann Professional Achievement 1996
Andrews Rev. Marilyn Volunteer Service 2010
Angst Lt. Col. Delia 1953
Anguiano Lupe 1978
Anthony Mary Maggie Cousins 2008
Atwell Ann Volunteer Service 2002
Ayres Pat 1978
Babbitt Judy Public Endeavor 2015
Bara Dr. Delia Education 1996
Barbour Sr. Jane Marie 1961
Bartlett Eve 1960
Bassett Mrs. Harold H. 1970
Beagle Gail 1968
Bennack, Jr Frank A. 1973
Berggren, MD Ruth Public Endeavor 2010
Berriozabal Maria Public Endeavor 1986
Biery Evelyn H. 1979
Blohm Charlene WICI Headliner 1991
Boniface Sr. Mary 1988
Bosi Florence 1958
Boston Joyce W. 1975
Bowman Erin Gardner Volunteer Service 2003
Boyle Jim Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1995
Bridges Kari Maggie Cousins 2014
Brown Mrs. Edwin M. 1969
Brown Carol 1955
Brown Sadie J.
Burdin Olivia 1980
Burkett Lynnell Headliner 1995
Burkhalter Lois Wood 1966
Burnside Rita Freitag Headliner 1995
Burr Dr. Patricia 1981
Burton Lucy Greer Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2012
Byrne Reneaa Smith 1971
Camp Mrs. John F. 1956
Campbell Camilla 1955
Cantu Patt Volunteer Service 2012
Cantu Mary Headliner 1995
Carlyle Jean 1984
Carnes Ginger Hall Maggie Cousins 2011
Carraway Mrs. Neil 1967
Carrow Sr. Mary A. 1969
Carter John Mack 1978
Castaneda Antonia, Ph.D. Education 2003
Castillo, LMSW Patricia S. Professional Achievement 2014
Castro Ajay 1985
Cave Ginger WICI Headliner 1986
Cernoch Dr. Jennifer M.
Chapa, PhD Irene Professional Achievement 2013
Cheaney Barbara A. WICI Headliner 1996
Chipman-Evans Carolyn
Chumney Candes WICI Partnership 1991
Cisneros Col. George J. Volunteer Service 1994
Cisneros Elvira
Clack Cary Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2003
Clapp Marjorie 1967
Cockrell Mayor Lila 1964
Cohen Maxine Education 2007
Conley Hon. Karen Jones Public Endeavor 1991
Connally Nellie 1967
Conrado Eduardo Public Endeavor 2006
Cook Dan Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2000
Cousins Maggie Lifetime Achievement 1986
Cox Beverly N. 1988
Cuba Nan Education 2002
Culmer Lessie Ellen 1952
Cuny Lynn
Curnutt Esther WICI Chapter Achievement 1986
Dahlke Rhonda Spurlock WICI Membership 1993
Dahlman Marcia Volunteer Service 1992
Daniels Debora Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1997
Davies David Martin Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2015
Davis Linda Lee Worsham Maggie Cousins 2000
Dawson Jean 1983
Denman Mary Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2002
Denman Mary Headliner
Dial, Sr Mrs. Preston 1968
Dilworth Bonnie Sue 1968
Duke Lana Professional Achievement 2008
Dunlap Brig. Gen. Lillian 1984
Dunn Ruth 1965
Dutmer Helen 1982
Emerson Arthur Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1996
Farnsworth Mrs. O.N. 1961
Ferguson Katie 1969
Flake Bonnie 1988
Ford Wanda 1965
Forsyth Jim Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2011
Foster Mrs. John H. 1973
Foster Inez 1961
Gaines Mrs. Arthur 1952
Garcia Very Rev. David H. Public Endeavor 2005
Garrison Cathy Volunteer Service 2007
Garwood Edith Professional Achievement 1994
Gavora Betty 1974
Gentemann Sr. Mary Elaine 1963
Gingrich Dorothea 1956
Glasscock Lannette 1975
Glasser Mrs. William 1970
Goforth Marie 1988
Gonzalez Susie Maggie Cousins 2012
Gonzalez Sister Maria Elena Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2000
Gorman Jackie L. Volunteer Service 2014
Gothard, PhD Barbara 1989
Graham Elizabeth 1953
Grant Dr. June 1966
Green Rena Maverick 1960
Grimm Erika Larson Maggie Cousins 2003
Grissom Dr. Colleen Education 1997
Grossenbacher Dr. Dora
Guthrie Mary D. 1985
Haberman Judge Carol 1965
Halligan Maureen
Hamlin Vivian 1971
Harper D’Ann Professional Achievement 2009
Harris Don Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2009
Harris Dr. Judy Professional Achievement 2007
Harris Ethel
Hartman Gordon Public Endeavor 2008
Harvey Katie Professional Achievement 2010
Hauser Dr. Dora 1967
Hayes Betty Sue Volunteer Service 2006
Heard Nancy
Heim Anita Public Endeavor 1996
Heloise
Hendricks Edna Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2014
Hendricks Barbara Dean WICI 1994
Henkin Dr. Roxanne Education 2012
Henry Janet Volunteer Service 2005
Hieronymous Dr. Bess 1956
Hobby Oveta Culp
Horne Mary Ann WICI Headliner 1990
Hovis Villalobos Melanie
Huantes Margarita 1981
Hunt Chet Education 2007
Hunt Barbara
Husain Sarwat Public Endeavor 2009
Hyman Pearl S. 1976
Jacobs Bonnie Sue
Jacobson Helen 1958
Japhet Mrs. Al. J. 1954
Jarboe Jan 1981
Jefferis Adah-Marie 1980
Johnson Sammye 1984
Johnston Leah Carter 1956
Jones Marilyn 1978
Kachtik June Professional Achievement 2004
Katz, EdD Yvonne Education 2013
Kayton Mrs. Lewis 1953
Kehl Gloria 1979
Kelley Harriet Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2013
King Edith Fox 1954
Kiolbassa Vivian 1977
Knight Julia Volunteer Service 1990
Knoebel Ann Education 2008
Kochanek Lea Maggie Cousins 2007
Kowalski Rosemary Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2002
Krier Sen. Cyndi Taylor Public Endeavor 1987
Ladson Cynthia Maggie Cousins (with Wallace) 2005
Lance Mary Maggie Cousins 2004
Lanford Salwa Couchair Maggie Cousins 2009
Lange Jean Lifetime Achievement 1987
Ledger Thelma 1977
Lee Cynthia Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2008
Lee Dr. Amy Freeman 1958
Lehr Delores 1964
Levy Nanette 1959
Lewton Kathleen Lacey 1989
Llewellyn Hattie 1961
Longoria Wanda R. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2009
Longwith Jean 1981
Lopez Dr. Arcadia 1975
Lowery Janet Sebring 1953
Lozano Sharon Maggie Cousins 2006
MacMillan Esther 1984
Macon Larry 1980
Macon Jane 1976
Manchester Maj. Catherine 1959
Mario Sr. Jane 1961
Marmon Harriet Education 1990
Marrou Chris Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2005
Martin Mrs. Brooks 1967
Martinez Gonzalez Janie Professional Achievement 2015
Matecko Dorothy A. Volunteer Service 2000
Maxwell Rebecca 1959
McAllister Edith 1971
McClendon Hon. Ruth Jones Public Endeavor 2003
McCullough Bob Professional Achievement 2011
McDonald Roberta 1972
McDowell Catherine 1972
McGaffey Edna 1969
McGimsey Mrs. B.B. 1959
McGuire Marie 1959
McKee Cynthia Ruiz Professional Achievement 1992
McLaren Sylvia
Meffert Marcie Maggie Cousins 2002
Melendez Sonny Edna McGaffey Media Excellence
Mellon Irma Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 1993
Meyer Mrs. Harry H. 1966
Meyer Jo Caldwell 1957
Meyer Willie
Meza Choco Community Endeavor 1992
Montecel Dr. Maria “Cuca” Robledo Education 2000
Morrison Margaret 1970
Morrison Dr. Lois 1958
Mouton Leslie Edna McGaffey Media Excellence
Moye Jean 1972
Mueller Barbara “Bobbie” 1984
Nastasi Lorenzo Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2010
Naylor Alice 1961
Negley Mrs. Alfred 1966
Neill Jane 1973
Nestel Howie Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2014
Niehaus Margaret 1964
Niehoff Robert Education 2010
O’Malley Barbara Brink Volunteer Service 1991
O’Neill Dorothy 1971
Odom Marianne Education (with Abrego) 2005
Oefinger Myrtle 1963
Onderdonk Eleanor 1955
Ortiz Amparo Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2006
Ott Ellen Volunteer Service 1997
Pappas Leona 1979
Parker Camilla Volunteer Service 1987
Parker Patricia 1983
Parkhouse Lois 1977
Patterson Carol Public Endeavor 2007
Pelton Patsy Maggie Cousins 2013
Pena Celina
Perry Carmen 1971
Pierce Aaronetta 1988
Pitts Helen Maggie Cousins 1997
Porter Katherine Ann 1952
Posey Mildred 1972
Powell Jane Cheever 1968
Price Nancy 1981
Prisco Edward
Purcell-Guerra Beverly Professional Achievement 1997
Purdy Ginger 1982
Quillen Ellen 1957
Quinonez Sr. Lora Ann
Quintanilla Mimi Professional Achievement 2002
Radle Patti Volunteer Service 2013
Ramamurthy Dr. Rajam Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2005
Ramirez Martha Tijerina
Rao, PhD Pemmaraju N. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2006
Reaves Margaret 1983
Reed Judge Bonnie 1985
Reeves Mrs. Archie R. 1973
Regnier Claire 1980
Reiter Mrs. Max 1964
Richardson Annette 1974
Rigby Wendy Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2010
Rodgers Rowena 1983
Rodriguez Gloria Professional Achievement 1987
Rohm Wanda Chandler Professional Achievement 2003
Rosales-Guerra Sara Maggie Cousins 2015
Rosenberg Bernard Education 2014
Rosengren Florence 1960
Ross Harriet WICI Headliner 1987
Ruiz Elizabeth Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2012
Salazar Veronica Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 1994
Sanders-Castro Judith Public Endeavor 1993
Sapp Mary Public Endeavor 1990
Sawyer Eve Lynn 1973
Scherf Alpha
Schneider Barbara Public Endeavor 1997
Schneider P.J. Professional Achievement 1993
Schott Linda
Schweitzer Sharon Jones WICI Award 1995
Segura Nadia Education 1994
Sharp Mrs. Tom 1957
Shelton Tom Education 2011
Shelton Caroline 1955
Short LTC. Augusta L. 1954
Siegel Phyllis Professional Achievement 1990
Simone Penny Professional Achievement 2006
Sinkin Faye
Slattery Sr. Margaret 1978
Smith Jan 1975
Smothers Patricia Volunteer Service 1986
Smylie Susan Volunteer Service 2008
Solis Luis H. Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2011
Spears Judge Carolyn 1977
Spencer Mrs. Richard French 1963
Spriester Steve Edna McGaffey Media Excellence 2013
Stabbert Pearl Matthai
Stanchak Mary Public Endeavor 2012
Stanley Margaret King 1982
Steinfeldt Cecelia Professional Achievement 1986
Stevens Mrs. W.R. 1973
Stevens Mrs. E.M. 1971
Stevenson Henrietta Roberts Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2004
Stewart Ruth 1974
Stoeltje Mark Public Endeavor 2013
Stone Virginia 1977
Sueltenfuss Sr. Elizabeth Anne 1980
Sugerman Sondra Volunteer Service 1996
Tarrillion Rev. Joseph, S.M. Education 2009
Tauch Dr. Waldine 1960
Taylor Cindy Public Endeavor 2011
Temple Frances 1983
Terrett Vivian
Thorogood Nellie Carr 1982
Thuss Emily Denman Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2007
Tobin Peggy 1966
Tobin Mrs. Edgar 1952
Toepperwein Emelle 1954
Torralva Maria Elena Professional Achievement 1991
Townsend Jerry Education 2015
Travis PhD Charlotte Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2008
Ursin Mrs. O. Elliot 1970
Valdez Linda A. Professional Achievement 2000
Van de Putte Sen. Leticia Public Endeavor 2000
Vance Mary Louise Education 2006
Vera Yolanda Special Recognition 1992
Vexler Esther 1964
Villarreal Adrianna Maggie Cousins 2006
Von Bose Dr. Edda 1960
Waldron, PhD Karen Professional Achievement 2005
Wallace Cynthia G. Maggie Cousins (with Ladson) 2005
Ward Etta 1969
Watson Pfeiffer Maria Harriet Ross Individual Achievement 2015
Watts Evamay
Wauth Julia Knott 1956
Webb Mrs. Walter Prescott 1963
Weid Dr. Pearl 1979
Weiss Hilda Volunteer Service 1993
Welch Marcia P. 1982
Wheeler Liz Maggie Cousins 2010
Whiteaker Mildred 1958
Wick Helen 1976
Wills Shirley 1981
Wilson Dr. Janie Menchaca Professional Achievement 1993
Wolff Tracy Public Endeavor 2004
Wolff Judge Nelson Public Endeavor 2002
Wright Doris 1965
Young Dr. David Professional Achievement 2012
Young Lupe M. WICI Headliner 1992
Young Dr. Eleanor A. 1985
Zinberg Mrs. William 1963
Zink Dr. Pearl 1979
Tell others...Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestPrint this pageEmail this to someone